48-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch TL-SL3452

48-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit L2 Lite Managed Switch TL-SL3452
Price: US $804.50/ piece|Bulk Price: US $804.50/piece 2% off(5 pieces or more)|Processing Time: Ships out within 8 days
Unit Type: piece|Package Weight: 1.0kg|Package Size: 12cm x 7cm x 5cm

Detailed Information:

  • Supports SNMP, Web and Telnet/Console management
  • Supports SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, SNMPv3
  • Supports SNMP MIB-II, Ethernet-like MIB and Bridge MIB
  • Supports RMON statistics, history, alarm and event group
  • Supports GARP and GVRP
  • Supports IEEE 802.1X Port-Based Network Access Control protocol and connect to RADIUS
  • Supports 52 Port-Based VLANs and 256 IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLANs
  • Supports IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
  • Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management
  • Supports Static Port Priority and IEEE 802.1p Priority, supports 4 Priority Queues and ingress policing
  • Supports the configuration function of Port Security, Broadcast Storm Control and Port Mirroring
  • Supports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree protocol
  • Supports non-head-of-line blocking forwarding
  • Supports IGMP Snooping function
  • Supports SNMP, Web-based, Telnet,Console management
  • Supports firmware upgrade, configuration backed up and restored
  • Rack-mountable steel case
  • Internal power supply
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3ad, 802.3x, 802.1d, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.1q, 802.1p, 802.1x, SNMP
Interface48 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)(Auto MDI/MDIX), 2 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX), 2 Gigabit SFP ports,1 RS232 Console port
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
ButtonReset Button
Packet Forwarding Rate13.1Mpps
Mac Address Table8K
Switching Capacity17.6Gbps
External Power Supply100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3*10.2*1.7 in. (440*260*44 mm)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Basic FunctionMAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging,
Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown unicast),
Port Mirroring, IGMP Snooping
VPN Pass-ThroughPPTP, L2TP, IPSec (ESP Head)
Access ControlBased on Port, Based on MAC, Based on IP,
Based on VLAN, Based on LAG,
Firewall SecurityPort Security, Static MAC Address Binding,
802.1x port based Access Control,
RADIUS, TACACS+
PriorityPort based Priority,
IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues,
IP DSCP based Priority
Link AggregationIEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation
Spanning TreeIEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree,
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree,
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, BPDU Filtering,
VLAN802.1Q Tag-VLAN, GARP/GVRP
Access Control ListBased on Port, Based on MAC, Based on IP,
Based on VLAN, Based on LAG,
ManagementTelnet, CLI/Console, SSH v1/v2,
Web (Http/Https), SSL, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
SNMP MIB-II, Ethernet-like MIB and Bridge MIB
RMON statistics, history, alarm and event group
System FunctionFixed IP Address Setting, VCT (visual cable test )
System Log, Port Flow Statistics, TFTP Upgrade
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsRouter, Power Cord, CD-ROM, RJ-15 Ethernet Cable, Rackmount Kit, User's Guide, Warranty Card
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Detailed Specifications:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland)|Products Status: Stock|Brand Name: D-LINK|Type: Wired|Certification: CE, ROHS,FCC|Style: Internal|Model Number: SL3452|Interface Type: Other|Transmission Rate: Other|MOQ: 10pcs: CE,FCC& RoHS certificates|3 Years Warranty: Shipping: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,EMS...