1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP D-link DEM-310GT

1.25G  1310nm 10km SFP D-link DEM-310GT
Price: US $18.75/ piece|Processing Time: Ships out within 3 days
Unit Type: piece|Package Weight: 0.1kg|Package Size: 10cm x 10cm x 10cm

Detailed Information:

D-link SFP DEM-310GT

Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

6COM'SFP Replace D-LINK'SFP Comparison Table

GE SFPDEM-7126C-SFP-T1000BASE-TN/ACu100m
DGS-7126C-SFP-T1000BASE-TN/ACu100m
DEM-311GT6C-SFP-03011000BASE-SX850nmMMF550m
DEM-312GT26C-SFP-03021000BASE-SX+1310nmMMF2km
DEM-310GT6C-SFP-03101000BASE-LX1310nmSMF10km
DEM-314GT6C-SFP-03501000BASE-LX501550nmSMF50km
DEM-315GT6C-SFP-03801000BASE-ZX1550nmSMF80km
FE SFPDEM-2116C-SFP-0102100BASE-FX1310nmMMF2km

Ordering information
Part Number Product Description
6C-SFP-0310 1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
6C-SFP-0310D 1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
6C-SFP-0310I 1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 10km, -40ºC ~ +85ºC
6C-SFP-0310ID 1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 10km, -40ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Detailed Specifications:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland)|wirless Modem Type: WCDMA,CDMA|is_customized: Yes|Products Status: Stock|Brand Name: 6COM|Type: Wireless|Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS|Style: External|Model Number: 6C-SFP-0310|Interface Type: LC|Transmission Rate: 1.25Gbps|warranty: 1 year|logo: customized|Data rate: 1.25G|Wavelenth: 1310nm|Distance: 10km|DDMI: Customized|Packaging: standard packaging